$300,000
PENDING

2108 Glenside Rd Kearney, MO 64060

Estimated payment $1,811/month

Total Views 2,952
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,790 Sq Ft
$168 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Immaculate home with so many improvements. Over $35,000 and counting on improvements with current owners. Lennox AC and furnace & 50 gal HWH in 2023 $13,000. Buried downspout extensions, grading,2025 $5,250.
Front porch, railings & steps, 2025 $3,815. Family room professionally painted &
ceiling resurfaced w/ textured knock down March 2026, $2,460. Luxury Vinyl flooring (Waterproof Rigid Core Vinyl Plank) 2022. Quartz countertops.
Professionally painted kitchen cabinets.
New insulated garage doors April 2026 $2,460. Sewer line inspected Feb.2026.New front storm door Fall 2026 $479. Tree trimmed Feb. 2026 ,$2,000. Newer roof

Listing Agent

John Morris

Juncture Brokerage Phone: 816-769-3913 License #1999084424 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Melanie Morris

Juncture Brokerage Phone: 816-769-3913 License #2021047900

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,505

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Mission Ridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-305-00-06-002.00
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,505

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1218
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSDREA
  • Co List Office Name: Juncture
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-479-4700
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: John Morris
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSDREA
  • List Office Name: Juncture
  • List Office Phone: 816-479-4700
  • Living Area: 1790
  • Mls Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Front/Back Split
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Country Kitchen
  • Other Room Features: Subbasement
  • Attribution Contact: 816-769-3913
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Painted Cabinets, Pantry
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Basement: Finished, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 572
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Covered Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148
  • Parcel Number: 11-305-00-06-002.00
  • Subdivision Name: Mission Ridge
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2505

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hawthorne

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,432 $40,680 -- --
2024 $2,432 $35,490 -- --
2023 $2,424 $35,490 $0 $0
2022 $2,024 $28,650 $0 $0
2021 $1,984 $28,652 $5,130 $23,522
2020 $2,016 $26,490 $0 $0
2019 $2,006 $26,490 $0 $0
2018 $1,822 $23,240 $0 $0
2017 $1,802 $23,240 $3,800 $19,440
2016 $1,802 $23,240 $3,800 $19,440
2015 $1,803 $23,240 $3,800 $19,440
2014 -- $22,550 $4,180 $18,370
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $300,000 +46.3% $168 / Sq Ft
02/03/2020 02/03/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/03/2020 01/03/20 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2019 11/25/19 Price Changed $205,000 -1.9% $168 / Sq Ft
11/10/2019 11/10/19 For Sale $209,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Co
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Thomson Title Corporation
Warranty Deed -- Thomson Title Corporation
Corporate Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $162,011 FHA
Previous Owner $140,456 VA
Previous Owner $134,345 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $116,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $119,800 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2611871

Heartland MLS

APN: 11-305-00-06-002.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.