2108 John Hill Ln Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $144,413 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 John Hill Ln, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $208,353, approximately $149 per square foot. 2108 John Hill Ln is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Bought by
Wiggins Cora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Bought by
Wiggins Fred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Cora | -- | -- | |
| Wiggins Fred | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 | $72,763 | $10,785 | $61,978 |
| 2024 | $417 | $72,763 | $10,785 | $61,978 |
| 2023 | $417 | $72,763 | $10,785 | $61,978 |
| 2022 | $401 | $72,763 | $10,785 | $61,978 |
| 2021 | $202 | $24,510 | $7,760 | $16,750 |
| 2020 | $199 | $24,510 | $7,760 | $16,750 |
| 2019 | $199 | $24,510 | $7,760 | $16,750 |
| 2018 | $196 | $24,510 | $7,760 | $16,750 |
| 2016 | $195 | $24,510 | $7,760 | $16,750 |
| 2015 | $191 | $24,510 | $7,760 | $16,750 |
| 2014 | $184 | $24,510 | $7,760 | $16,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map