Estimated Value: $199,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Labrisa Dr, Bryan, TX 77807 and is currently estimated at $223,898, approximately $203 per square foot. 2108 Labrisa Dr is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Mary Branch Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Day Marcus Andre and Day Valeria Latrice
Bought by
Ortiz Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,201
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,697
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Antonio | -- | University Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Antonio | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $192,163 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $174,694 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $158,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $144,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $131,250 | $40,000 | $91,250 |
| 2020 | $3,494 | $145,724 | $40,000 | $105,724 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $135,210 | $37,500 | $97,710 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $130,740 | $30,000 | $100,740 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $111,050 | $30,000 | $81,050 |
| 2016 | $2,591 | $107,890 | $30,000 | $77,890 |
| 2015 | $2,202 | $95,570 | $30,000 | $65,570 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $99,620 | $30,000 | $69,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map