2108 Marisol Loop Kissimmee, FL 34743
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Marisol Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34743 and is currently estimated at $391,822, approximately $174 per square foot. 2108 Marisol Loop is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Denn John Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
Bought by
Singh Raymon B and Singh Geeta R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,350
Outstanding Balance
$40,363
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$351,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Raymon B | $131,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Raymon B | $105,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |