2108 Mcleod Cir Cordele, GA 31015
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Mcleod Cir, Cordele, GA 31015. 2108 Mcleod Cir is a home located in Crisp County with nearby schools including Crisp County Elementary School, Crisp County Primary School, and Crisp County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $620 | $17,572 | $4,000 | $13,572 |
| 2024 | $609 | $16,987 | $4,000 | $12,987 |
| 2023 | $542 | $14,469 | $4,000 | $10,469 |
| 2022 | $382 | $14,469 | $4,000 | $10,469 |
| 2021 | $375 | $14,469 | $4,000 | $10,469 |
| 2020 | $402 | $14,298 | $4,000 | $10,298 |
| 2019 | $430 | $15,146 | $4,000 | $11,146 |
| 2018 | $444 | $15,066 | $4,000 | $11,066 |
| 2017 | $611 | $15,036 | $4,000 | $11,036 |
| 2016 | $445 | $15,036 | $4,000 | $11,036 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,503 | $4,000 | $11,503 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,142 | $4,000 | $11,142 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,768 | $4,000 | $11,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map