2108 Mount Vernon Ct Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $184,195 - $207,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Mount Vernon Ct, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $195,049, approximately $85 per square foot. 2108 Mount Vernon Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Fratesi Lawrence Paul and Fratesi Dorothy Lynn
Bought by
Brazil Mary Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1983
Bought by
Fratesi Lawrence Paul and Fratesi Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil Mary Lee | -- | -- | |
| Fratesi Lawrence Paul | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $35,340 | $2,400 | $32,940 |
| 2024 | $916 | $35,340 | $2,400 | $32,940 |
| 2023 | $927 | $35,340 | $2,400 | $32,940 |
| 2022 | $798 | $19,130 | $2,200 | $16,930 |
| 2021 | $798 | $19,130 | $2,200 | $16,930 |
| 2020 | $798 | $19,130 | $2,200 | $16,930 |
| 2019 | $798 | $19,130 | $2,200 | $16,930 |
| 2018 | $823 | $19,130 | $2,200 | $16,930 |
| 2017 | $904 | $20,460 | $2,200 | $18,260 |
| 2016 | $904 | $20,460 | $2,200 | $18,260 |
| 2015 | $843 | $20,460 | $2,200 | $18,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,460 | $2,200 | $18,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map