2108 Oak Leaf Way Augusta, GA 30906
Pepperidge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,663 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Oak Leaf Way, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $213,416, approximately $110 per square foot. 2108 Oak Leaf Way is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Tobacco Road Elementary School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Crenshaw Joy Victoria
Bought by
Schultz Wanda and Schultz Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1991
Sold by
Crenshaw Victor O
Bought by
Crenshaw Joy Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1991
Sold by
Crenshaw Victor O
Bought by
Crenshaw Joy Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Wanda | $37,500 | -- | |
| Crenshaw Joy Victoria | -- | -- | |
| Crenshaw Joy Victor | -- | -- | |
| -- | $40,100 | -- | |
| -- | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $60,132 | $7,380 | $52,752 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $68,168 | $7,380 | $60,788 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $63,988 | $7,380 | $56,608 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $54,838 | $7,380 | $47,458 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $31,018 | $7,380 | $23,638 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $31,018 | $7,380 | $23,638 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $31,018 | $7,380 | $23,638 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $31,018 | $7,380 | $23,638 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $31,018 | $7,380 | $23,638 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $31,018 | $7,380 | $23,638 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $31,018 | $7,380 | $23,638 |
| 2014 | $825 | $30,535 | $7,380 | $23,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map