2108 Oleander Way McKinney, TX 75071
North McKinney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,443
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Oleander Way, McKinney, TX 75071 and is currently estimated at $420,691, approximately $172 per square foot. 2108 Oleander Way is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Vega Elementary School, Scott Morgan Johnson Middle School, and Mckinney North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Haduch Brett and Neberman Nicole
Bought by
Garcia Baby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$195,983
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Ortiz Sabina B
Bought by
Haduch Brett and Neberman Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,140
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Ortiz John A
Bought by
Ortiz Sabina B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Ortiz John A and Ortiz Sabina B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,714
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Loyd Dennis Leon and Loyd Marguerite L
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,714
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Loyd Dennis Leon and Loyd Marguerite L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,651
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Baby | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Haduch Brett | -- | Stewart | |
| Ortiz Sabina B | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz John A | -- | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | Closing Title Company | |
| Loyd Dennis Leon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Baby | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Haduch Brett | $129,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz John A | $162,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Loyd Dennis Leon | $128,651 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,061 | $384,082 | $109,250 | $329,085 |
| 2024 | $4,957 | $349,165 | $109,250 | $323,446 |
| 2023 | $4,957 | $317,423 | $86,250 | $311,005 |
| 2022 | $5,783 | $288,566 | $86,250 | $287,086 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $262,333 | $57,500 | $204,833 |
| 2020 | $5,623 | $248,805 | $57,500 | $191,305 |
| 2019 | $6,084 | $255,926 | $57,500 | $198,426 |
| 2018 | $6,188 | $254,432 | $57,500 | $196,932 |
| 2017 | $6,075 | $249,783 | $57,500 | $192,283 |
| 2016 | $4,910 | $197,769 | $46,000 | $151,769 |
| 2015 | $4,776 | $186,514 | $46,000 | $140,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map