2108 Pinder Ave Laredo, TX 78040
La Ladrillera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,898 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Pinder Ave, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $125,475, approximately $122 per square foot. 2108 Pinder Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Dovalina Elementary School, Christen Middle School, and Martin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Juan and Martinez Isabel S
Bought by
Martinez Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Juan and Martinez Isabel S
Bought by
Martinez Teresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Teresa M | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Teresa M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $104,884 | $59,881 | $45,003 |
| 2024 | $438 | $86,194 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $71,828 | $40,927 | $30,901 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $61,469 | $40,927 | $20,542 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $52,137 | $28,206 | $23,931 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $41,120 | $28,210 | $12,910 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $41,420 | $28,210 | $13,210 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $40,640 | $28,210 | $12,430 |
| 2017 | $980 | $35,200 | $23,710 | $11,490 |
| 2016 | $956 | $34,340 | $23,710 | $10,630 |
| 2015 | $908 | $34,010 | $23,710 | $10,300 |
| 2014 | $908 | $32,920 | $23,710 | $9,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map