Seller's Agent in 2023
Amy Maib
Keller Williams Yakima Valley
(509) 406-2128
49 in this area
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $571,000
**$10,000 credit to buyer closing costs to buy down rate or replace flooring.** Built in 2014 in a desirable and walkable neighborhood located close to WV schools, shopping and golf! You will love living in Crown Point in this one level home built in 2014 offering 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms a large bonus room over the 3 car garage and an office space! This open floor plan makes it easy for entertaining. Beautiful cabinets and stainless appliances, a pantry and bar eating space. The primary suite features a large walk in closet, jetted tub and customized tile walk in shower. The back yard is a private sanctuary with a large pergola, covered patio, along with space for a fire pit and hot tub. Plenty of room to roam in the fenced yard and currently very low maintenance. With 3 garage space, bring the toys or the RV. Ask to see this home today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Julie C | -- | Valley Title | |
| Kaminski Matthew Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Kamionski Matthew | $368,000 | First American Title | |
| Tait Jed | $332,881 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Columbia Ridge Homes Llc | $69,804 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Julie C | $480,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Kamionski Matthew | $294,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tait Jed | $257,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2023 07/07/23 | Sold | $490,000 | -3.9% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2023 06/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | Price Changed | $510,000 | -0.5% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Price Changed | $512,500 | -1.4% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | For Sale | $520,000 | +41.3% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2018 08/31/18 | Sold | $368,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $442,200 | $73,600 | $368,600 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $407,100 | $102,500 | $304,600 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $344,800 | $66,200 | $278,600 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $328,000 | $54,600 | $273,400 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $283,900 | $54,600 | $229,300 |
| 2018 | $3,291 | $254,300 | $54,600 | $199,700 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $245,400 | $54,700 | $190,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $235,300 | $73,700 | $161,600 |
| 2015 | $0 | $59,400 | $59,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Amy Maib
Keller Williams Yakima Valley
(509) 406-2128
49 in this area
180 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Seth Orr
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Central Washington Real Estate
(509) 985-4111
33 in this area
134 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Chris Nye
MLS4owners.com, Inc.
(253) 460-1900
35 in this area
824 Total Sales
Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23-1035
APN: 181332-33452
Ask me questions while you tour the home.