2108 S Duluth Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Augustana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $363,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 S Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $349,618, approximately $145 per square foot. 2108 S Duluth Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Laura Wilder Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,739 | $280,100 | $27,700 | $252,400 |
| 2024 | $3,739 | $269,800 | $27,700 | $242,100 |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $302,100 | $27,700 | $274,400 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $258,900 | $27,700 | $231,200 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $189,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $170,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $164,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $154,047 | $17,271 | $136,776 |
| 2016 | $2,393 | $152,273 | $17,271 | $135,002 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $144,092 | $16,191 | $127,901 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,092 | $16,191 | $127,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map