2108 S Jackson Ave Unit 1 Joplin, MO 64804
Blendville South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $148,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 S Jackson Ave Unit 1, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $131,616, approximately $106 per square foot. 2108 S Jackson Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Cecil Floyd Elementary School, North Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Clh Llc
Bought by
Stephen Andrew Hicks Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,920
Outstanding Balance
$61,773
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Alford Jason M
Bought by
Patterson Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,897
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Alford Jason M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,669
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Fortenbaugh Keith L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Home Equity Loan Trust 20
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Andrew Hicks Revocable Trust | -- | Cb Title | |
| Patterson Daniel | -- | Fatco | |
| Alford Jason M | -- | Jct | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $50,882 | Mokan Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephen Andrew Hicks Revocable Trust | $63,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Daniel | $63,897 | |
| Previous Owner | Alford Jason M | $25,669 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $10,200 | $1,210 | $8,990 |
| 2024 | $418 | $9,050 | $1,210 | $7,840 |
| 2023 | $418 | $9,050 | $1,210 | $7,840 |
| 2022 | $407 | $8,860 | $1,210 | $7,650 |
| 2021 | $405 | $8,860 | $1,210 | $7,650 |
| 2020 | $382 | $8,170 | $1,210 | $6,960 |
| 2019 | $382 | $8,170 | $1,210 | $6,960 |
| 2018 | $367 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $369 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $364 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $363 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $363 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map