2108 S Main St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 S Main St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $256,986, approximately $142 per square foot. 2108 S Main St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Chamberlin Hill Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1984
Bought by
Ebersole Kurt L and Ebersole Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebersole Kurt L | $55,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,249 | $63,320 | $9,580 | $53,740 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $63,320 | $9,580 | $53,740 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $63,320 | $9,580 | $53,740 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $48,560 | $9,560 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $48,560 | $9,560 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $48,560 | $9,560 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $42,240 | $8,320 | $33,920 |
| 2017 | $918 | $42,240 | $8,320 | $33,920 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $42,240 | $8,320 | $33,920 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $38,550 | $7,750 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $38,550 | $7,750 | $30,800 |
| 2012 | $1,700 | $38,550 | $7,750 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map