2108 S Silverthorne Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Copper Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,111 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,211
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 S Silverthorne Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $646,028, approximately $201 per square foot. 2108 S Silverthorne Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Valley Intermediate School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Laufenberg Richard G and Laufenberg Julie L
Bought by
Laufenberg Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Kyle A and Johnson Robin N
Bought by
Laufenberg Richard G and Laufenberg Julie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,500
Interest Rate
4.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Glen L Glen L and Carver Mavis
Bought by
Johnson Kyle A and Johnson Robin N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laufenberg Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Laufenberg Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Laufenberg Richard G | $624,500 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Laufenberg Richard G | $624,500 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Johnson Kyle A | $428,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laufenberg Richard G | $224,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,767 | $578,900 | $63,400 | $515,500 |
| 2024 | $7,767 | $609,900 | $71,800 | $538,100 |
| 2023 | $8,097 | $572,600 | $68,100 | $504,500 |
| 2022 | $7,462 | $499,200 | $68,100 | $431,100 |
| 2021 | $7,771 | $481,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,771 | $483,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,909 | $483,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,400 | $449,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,417 | $446,028 | $59,983 | $386,045 |
| 2016 | $7,417 | $439,196 | $59,983 | $379,213 |
| 2015 | $6,760 | $379,746 | $59,983 | $319,763 |
| 2014 | -- | $373,187 | $60,993 | $312,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map