2108 Sandridge Rd Thomson, IL 61285
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $171,509
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Sandridge Rd, Thomson, IL 61285 and is currently estimated at $154,627, approximately $99 per square foot. 2108 Sandridge Rd is a home located in Carroll County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,612 | $43,296 | $3,528 | $39,768 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $43,598 | $3,528 | $40,070 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $38,504 | $3,150 | $35,354 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $38,504 | $3,150 | $35,354 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $38,504 | $3,150 | $35,354 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $38,504 | $3,150 | $35,354 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $38,934 | $3,150 | $35,784 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $38,934 | $3,150 | $35,784 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $38,934 | $3,150 | $35,784 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $38,934 | $3,150 | $35,784 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $42,909 | $3,150 | $39,759 |
| 2013 | $2,718 | $40,866 | $3,000 | $37,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map