$410,000

2108 Sinclair Dr Grovetown, GA 30813

Estimated payment $2,791/month

Total Views 176
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,043 Sq Ft
$201 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This beautifully maintained ranch home offers an open, airy layout filled with abundant natural light. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a spacious island, ample cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes three bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a versatile office/flex room perfect for working from home, a playroom, or guest space. Enjoy outdoor living with both a covered front porch and covered back porch, along with the convenience of a two-car garage. Located in Crawford Creek, the community is just minutes from area schools and the Evans Towne Center, offering parks, shopping, and dining. Neighborhood amenities include walking trails, sidewalks, streetlights, a resort-style pool, lap pool, clubhouse, covered pavilion, and playground. Sinclair section residents enjoy access to all Crawford Creek amenities, plus their own private clubhouse with a fitness area and full landscaping maintenance included.

Listing Agent

Alleigh Roberson

Southeastern Residential, LLC License #403261 Listed on: 01/31/2026

Southeastern Residential, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $302 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,043 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$302 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Built-In Microwave, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Original List Price: 410000.00
  • Living Area: 2043.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 200.69
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Other, See Remarks
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Dining Room, Family Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Office
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows, Garden Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Attic Features: Floored - Partial, Pull-Down Stairs, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Fiber Cement
  • Fencing: Privacy, Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public, Other
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), See Remarks
  • Association Fees: 3620.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear, Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: .17 Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,621 $149,385 $32,004 $117,381
2024 $3,766 $148,420 $30,804 $117,616
2023 $3,766 $145,522 $25,604 $119,918
2022 $2,465 $92,598 $26,204 $66,394
2021 $741 $25,080 $25,080 $0
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/31/2026 01/31/26 For Sale $410,000 +5.4% $201 / Sq Ft
02/16/2022 02/16/22 Sold $388,980 +2.9% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2021 08/26/21 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2021 07/24/21 For Sale $377,900 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $388,980 --
Warranty Deed $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $276,700 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98252616

Hive MLS

APN: 067-2316

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.