2108 Turtle Run Dr Unit 9 Henrico, VA 23233
Crown Grant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 Turtle Run Dr Unit 9, Henrico, VA 23233 and is currently estimated at $239,828, approximately $244 per square foot. 2108 Turtle Run Dr Unit 9 is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Short Pump Elementary School, Pocahontas Middle School, and Mills E. Godwin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Gusev Yevgenly
Bought by
Currie John Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Mitchell J Scott
Bought by
Gusev Yevgenie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,700
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currie John Y | $144,000 | -- | |
| Gusev Yevgenie | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gusev Yevgenie | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $200,200 | $51,900 | $148,300 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $184,700 | $44,100 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $184,700 | $44,100 | $140,600 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $160,000 | $39,200 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $141,100 | $29,400 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $141,100 | $29,400 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $131,200 | $27,400 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $120,400 | $24,500 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $989 | $113,700 | $24,500 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $989 | $113,700 | $24,500 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | $852 | $104,600 | $24,500 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $852 | $97,900 | $24,500 | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map