2108 W 23rd St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $130,752 - $205,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 W 23rd St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $161,438, approximately $121 per square foot. 2108 W 23rd St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Frank Jacinto Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Hanibal Murad and Hanibal Rashad
Bought by
Hanibal Carla and Hanibal Rashad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Hanibal Rashad and Hanibal Murad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Perez Gloria and Falu Santos Alfredo
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Bonilla Gabriel
Bought by
Perez Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,650
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Gabriel Bonilla
Bought by
Bonilla Gabriel and Perez Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Church Lillie B
Bought by
Bonilla Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,822
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanibal Carla | $842,582 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanibal Rashad | $18,000 | Prism Title & Closing Servic | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Perez Gloria | -- | Ata Title Agency Ltd | |
| Bonilla Gabriel | -- | Midland Title | |
| Bonilla Gabriel | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Gloria | $97,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonilla Gabriel | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonilla Gabriel | $57,822 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,405 | $33,247 | $4,687 | $28,560 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $28,809 | $5,271 | $23,538 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $28,809 | $5,271 | $23,538 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $28,809 | $5,271 | $23,538 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $24,110 | $4,410 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $24,110 | $4,410 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $24,110 | $4,410 | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $23,780 | $4,410 | $19,370 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $23,780 | $4,410 | $19,370 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $23,780 | $4,410 | $19,370 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $23,780 | $4,410 | $19,370 |
| 2013 | $1,405 | $23,780 | $4,410 | $19,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map