NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2108 W Johnsburg Rd Johnsburg, IL 60051

Estimated Value: $322,334 - $448,000

Studio
-- Bath
2,878 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2108 W Johnsburg Rd, Johnsburg, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $405,584, approximately $140 per square foot. 2108 W Johnsburg Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 1998
Sold by
Curley Louise M and Becker Cheryl L
Bought by
Bierman Richard J and Hill Timmi M
Current Estimated Value
$405,584

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,129
Interest Rate
11.65%
Estimated Equity
$379,455

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Curley Louise
Bought by
Curley Louise M and Becker Cheryl L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Curley Dennis
Bought by
Curley Louise M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Curley Louise M
Bought by
Village Of Johnsburg

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bierman Richard J $79,000 Fox Title Company

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bierman Richard J $79,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,873 $94,530 $7,645 $86,885
2023 $5,727 $82,022 $6,849 $75,173
2022 $5,581 $76,094 $6,354 $69,740
2021 $5,313 $70,864 $5,917 $64,947
2020 $5,147 $67,910 $5,670 $62,240
2019 $5,062 $64,486 $5,384 $59,102
2018 $5,262 $65,596 $5,477 $60,119
2017 $5,041 $61,563 $5,140 $56,423
2016 $4,974 $57,536 $4,804 $52,732
2013 -- $55,934 $4,730 $51,204
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.