21082 Forest Villa Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $405,379 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21082 Forest Villa Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $441,095, approximately $235 per square foot. 21082 Forest Villa Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Kimball Edward and Kimball Wendy
Bought by
Kimball Edward and Kimball Wendy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Lassale Constr Inc
Bought by
Kimball E and Kimball W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Kimball E | $175,195 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $204,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $196,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,246 | $178,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $163,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $132,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,567 | $127,360 | $34,500 | $92,860 |
| 2016 | $3,388 | $127,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,345 | $120,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,345 | $106,110 | $23,500 | $82,610 |
| 2011 | $727 | $104,240 | $20,500 | $83,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map