Estimated Value: $583,000 - $811,556
Studio
--
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21084 Keaton Beach Dr, Perry, FL 32348 and is currently estimated at $697,278, approximately $757 per square foot. 21084 Keaton Beach Dr is a home located in Taylor County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Dennis Larry and Dennis Tamara Jean
Bought by
Black Larry Dennis and Black Tamara Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Legacy Investment Holding Llc
Bought by
Dennis Larry and Black Tamara Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Russell Belcher
Bought by
Legacy Investment Holding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Pfund Gene H
Bought by
Belcher Russell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Pfund Mary Jo and Dyrda Cindy Lee
Bought by
Pfund Gene H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Hunter Michael J and Hunter Sandra C
Bought by
Pfund Mary Jo and Dyrda Cindy Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Lyons Mae
Bought by
Hunter Michael J and Hunter Sandra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Larry Dennis | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dennis Larry | $100 | -- | |
| Legacy Investment Holding Llc | $504,000 | Curtis Law Firm Pa | |
| Legacy Investment Holdings Llc | $504,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Belcher Russell | $118,100 | None Available | |
| Pfund Gene H | -- | Attorney | |
| Pfund Mary Jo | $525,000 | Frith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Hunter Michael J | $150,000 | Frith Abstract & Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter Michael J | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $217,880 | $217,700 | $180 |
| 2024 | $4,720 | $358,260 | $217,700 | $140,560 |
| 2023 | $4,720 | $313,550 | $172,900 | $140,650 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $275,990 | $132,250 | $143,740 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $206,270 | $115,000 | $91,270 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $176,230 | $96,900 | $79,330 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $166,790 | $85,850 | $80,940 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $147,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $151,810 | $76,500 | $75,310 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $153,290 | $76,500 | $76,790 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $154,770 | $76,500 | $78,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,901 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map