21089 N Danielle Ave Maricopa, AZ 85138
Estimated Value: $257,871 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,465
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21089 N Danielle Ave, Maricopa, AZ 85138 and is currently estimated at $274,218, approximately $187 per square foot. 21089 N Danielle Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Santa Cruz Elementary School, Maricopa High School, and Desert Wind Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Bpd Revocable Living Trust and Farley Joshua Thurman
Bought by
Reynolds Christopher Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Farley Brookie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,746
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Lattimore Properties Investment A Llc
Bought by
Chi Construction Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Christopher Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Farley Brookie J | $106,572 | Accommodation | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chi Construction Company | $56,877 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farley Brookie J | $108,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $22,397 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $845 | $27,851 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $934 | $18,397 | $1,699 | $16,698 |
| 2022 | $905 | $14,532 | $1,699 | $12,833 |
| 2021 | $845 | $13,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $788 | $13,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $741 | $11,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $713 | $11,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $659 | $11,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $574 | $11,329 | $1,250 | $10,079 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $6,948 | $1,000 | $5,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map