2109 3rd Ave Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $219,367 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 3rd Ave, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $244,092, approximately $150 per square foot. 2109 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Millines Naomi Ruth and Keen Naomi Ruth
Bought by
St Thomas Development Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2004
Sold by
Keen Naomi Ruth and Keen Homer Eugene
Bought by
Barrow Linda Faye and Keen Kyle Duncan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Thomas Development Co Llc | $310,000 | Madison Land & Title Llc | |
| Barrow Linda Faye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $139,847 | $23,251 | $116,596 |
| 2024 | $1,414 | $134,370 | $21,138 | $113,232 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $144,881 | $19,754 | $125,127 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $136,131 | $18,462 | $117,669 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $101,874 | $17,573 | $84,301 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $94,105 | $17,228 | $76,877 |
| 2019 | $978 | $84,781 | $17,228 | $67,553 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $86,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $969 | $80,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $954 | $80,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $935 | $75,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $955 | $76,654 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map