2109 Benjamin Rd Irving, TX 75060
Lamar Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Benjamin Rd, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $314,800, approximately $183 per square foot. 2109 Benjamin Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Elliott Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Lawewnce James W
Bought by
Lawernce David John and Lawernce James Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of James Alan Lawrence
Bought by
Lawrence David John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawernce David John | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence David John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $321,170 | $50,000 | $271,170 |
| 2024 | $4,324 | $280,310 | $50,000 | $230,310 |
| 2023 | $6,062 | $280,310 | $50,000 | $230,310 |
| 2022 | $5,654 | $245,180 | $50,000 | $195,180 |
| 2021 | $5,070 | $209,660 | $40,000 | $169,660 |
| 2020 | $5,260 | $209,660 | $40,000 | $169,660 |
| 2019 | $4,840 | $182,510 | $30,000 | $152,510 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $182,510 | $30,000 | $152,510 |
| 2017 | $3,903 | $144,890 | $30,000 | $114,890 |
| 2016 | $3,458 | $128,370 | $28,000 | $100,370 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $117,790 | $26,000 | $91,790 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $116,430 | $25,000 | $91,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map