2109 Brookview Terrace Unit B Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,214 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Brookview Terrace Unit B, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $121,804, approximately $100 per square foot. 2109 Brookview Terrace Unit B is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Scott Altman Primary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Pekin First Land Trust
Bought by
Brent Glassey Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,326
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$47,478
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Glassey Land Trust | $80,000 | Bagley & Miller Pc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brent Glassey Land Trust | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $37,740 | $3,140 | $34,600 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $35,130 | $2,920 | $32,210 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $32,620 | $2,710 | $29,910 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $30,420 | $2,530 | $27,890 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $29,010 | $2,430 | $26,580 |
| 2020 | $2,659 | $29,010 | $2,430 | $26,580 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $29,010 | $2,430 | $26,580 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $29,010 | $2,430 | $26,580 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $28,930 | $2,420 | $26,510 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $28,370 | $2,380 | $25,990 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,309 | $27,780 | $2,330 | $25,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map