2109 Buchanan St Aliquippa, PA 15001
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $227,806
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Buchanan St, Aliquippa, PA 15001 and is currently estimated at $220,452, approximately $169 per square foot. 2109 Buchanan St is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Aliquippa Elementary School, Aliquippa Junior/Senior High School, and Our Lady Of Fatima Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Betters David and Betters Sharon
Bought by
Steffine Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Maruhnich Isabel
Bought by
Betters David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steffine Jeremy | -- | American General Services | |
| Betters David | $175,000 | Santillan Felicia |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $89,050 | $11,950 | $77,100 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $89,050 | $11,950 | $77,100 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $32,600 | $4,950 | $27,650 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $32,600 | $4,950 | $27,650 |
| 2021 | $4,120 | $32,600 | $4,950 | $27,650 |
| 2020 | $4,020 | $32,600 | $4,950 | $27,650 |
| 2019 | $848 | $32,600 | $4,950 | $27,650 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $32,600 | $4,950 | $27,650 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $32,600 | $4,950 | $27,650 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $32,600 | $4,950 | $27,650 |
| 2015 | $724 | $32,600 | $4,950 | $27,650 |
| 2014 | $724 | $32,600 | $4,950 | $27,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map