2109 E Prairie Ave Decatur, IL 62521
Jasper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $30,000 - $49,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,008
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 E Prairie Ave, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $39,383. 2109 E Prairie Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Michael E. Baum Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Robertson Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Robinson Richard and Robinson Sheri
Bought by
2109 E Prairie Street Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Mcdermith Ronald W and Mcdermith Carol
Bought by
Rebinson Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2109 E Prairie Street Land Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rebinson Richard | $11,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $725 | $7,485 | $953 | $6,532 |
| 2023 | $719 | $7,220 | $919 | $6,301 |
| 2022 | $672 | $6,568 | $851 | $5,717 |
| 2021 | $631 | $6,134 | $795 | $5,339 |
| 2020 | $622 | $5,849 | $758 | $5,091 |
| 2019 | $622 | $5,849 | $758 | $5,091 |
| 2018 | $727 | $6,921 | $200 | $6,721 |
| 2017 | $744 | $7,105 | $205 | $6,900 |
| 2016 | $758 | $7,177 | $207 | $6,970 |
| 2015 | $837 | $8,188 | $1,129 | $7,059 |
| 2014 | $777 | $8,107 | $1,118 | $6,989 |
| 2013 | $803 | $8,411 | $1,160 | $7,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map