2109 Elder Dr West Bend, WI 53090
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $538,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Elder Dr, West Bend, WI 53090 and is currently estimated at $491,743. 2109 Elder Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fair Park Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Isselman John H and Isselman Joann R
Bought by
Livingston Duane and Livingston Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,403
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
State Bank Of Newburg
Bought by
Isselman John H and Isselman Joann R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Duane | $435,000 | -- | |
| Isselman John H | $829,000 | None Available | |
| State Bank Of Newburg | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Livingston Duane | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 | $441,500 | $42,000 | $399,500 |
| 2024 | $3,897 | $441,500 | $42,000 | $399,500 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $319,100 | $35,000 | $284,100 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $163,000 | $35,000 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $387 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $345 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $340 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $321 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $317 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $335 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $331 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $331 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $396 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map