2109 Emerald Trace Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Emerald Trace, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $301,152, approximately $271 per square foot. 2109 Emerald Trace is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Scheidle Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Bass David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,240
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$269,912
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass David L | -- | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bass David L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887 | $42,500 | $8,800 | $33,700 |
| 2024 | $2,887 | $39,400 | $8,800 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $39,400 | $8,800 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $36,500 | $7,700 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $36,500 | $7,700 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $32,500 | $7,000 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $32,500 | $7,000 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $32,500 | $7,000 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $32,500 | $7,000 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $30,400 | $7,000 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $30,400 | $7,000 | $23,400 |
| 2013 | $2,163 | $30,200 | $7,000 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map