2109 Estates Dr Blakeslee, PA 18610
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Estates Dr, Blakeslee, PA 18610 and is currently estimated at $419,368, approximately $165 per square foot. 2109 Estates Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tobyhanna Elementary Center, Clear Run Intermediate School, and Pocono Mountain West Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Cooke Daunett J and Henry Donovan
Bought by
Cooke Daunett J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Bought by
Cooke Daunett J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooke Daunett J | -- | Pocono Area Abstract | |
| Cooke Daunett J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $184,940 | $37,000 | $147,940 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $184,940 | $37,000 | $147,940 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $184,940 | $37,000 | $147,940 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $184,940 | $37,000 | $147,940 |
| 2021 | $4,619 | $184,940 | $37,000 | $147,940 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $29,760 | $1,750 | $28,010 |
| 2018 | $4,993 | $29,760 | $1,750 | $28,010 |
| 2017 | $5,053 | $29,760 | $1,750 | $28,010 |
| 2016 | $997 | $29,760 | $1,750 | $28,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,760 | $1,750 | $28,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,760 | $1,750 | $28,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map