2109 High Point Rd Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $419,884 - $595,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 High Point Rd, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $518,221, approximately $359 per square foot. 2109 High Point Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Lakes Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $342,700 | $134,700 | $208,000 |
| 2024 | $2,752 | $328,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $314,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $301,000 | $134,700 | $166,300 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $301,000 | $134,700 | $166,300 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $301,600 | $155,000 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $301,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,495 | $301,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $299,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $299,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $299,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map