2109 Kettering Rd Unit 2 Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $286,333
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Kettering Rd Unit 2, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $271,333, approximately $234 per square foot. 2109 Kettering Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John Muir Literacy Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maala Regalado | $183,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Krask Michael E | $116,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Danilov Vadim | $93,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maala Regalado | $180,162 | |
| Previous Owner | Krask Michael E | $115,322 | |
| Previous Owner | Danilov Vadim | $88,350 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,524 | $26,000 | $2,240 | $23,760 |
| 2024 | $5,524 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $5,346 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $5,346 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $4,719 | $14,085 | $1,764 | $12,321 |
| 2020 | $4,609 | $14,085 | $1,764 | $12,321 |
| 2019 | $4,582 | $15,651 | $1,764 | $13,887 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $13,756 | $1,540 | $12,216 |
| 2017 | $4,406 | $13,756 | $1,540 | $12,216 |
| 2016 | $4,098 | $13,756 | $1,540 | $12,216 |
| 2015 | $4,180 | $13,016 | $1,344 | $11,672 |
| 2014 | $4,107 | $13,016 | $1,344 | $11,672 |
| 2013 | $4,002 | $13,016 | $1,344 | $11,672 |
Map
- 2137 Greystone Place Unit 2
- 1965 Cheltenham Place Unit 2
- 1936 Whitingham Ln Unit 1
- 1931 Governors Ln Unit 1
- 2267 Briar Ct Unit 65
- 2226 Langdon Place Unit 1
- 1985 Leiter Way Unit 1102
- 1982 Leiter Way Unit 13004
- 1993 Leiter Way Unit 10002
- 1996 Leiter Way Unit 14002
- 1992 Leiter Way Unit 14004
- 1991 Leiter Way Unit 10001
- 1995 Leiter Way Unit 10003
- 1773 Raleigh Ln Unit 8161
- 2021 Kensington Ln Unit 3004
- 2027 Kensington Ln Unit 3001
- 2025 Kensington Ln Unit 3002
- 2023 Kensington Ln Unit 3003
- 1793 Queensbury Cir
- 1797 Queensbury Cir Unit 5764
- 1982 Brighton Ln Unit 2
- 1984 Brighton Ln
- 1988 Brighton Ln Unit 2
- 1990 Brighton Ln Unit 2
- 1987 Cardigan Place Unit 2
- 1985 Cardigan Place Unit 2
- 1983 Cardigan Place Unit 2
- 1989 Cardigan Place Unit 2
- 1992 Brighton Ln Unit 2
- 1991 Cardigan Place Unit 2
- 2111 Kettering Rd
- 2113 Kettering Rd Unit 2
- 2105 Kettering Rd Unit 2
- 1994 Brighton Ln Unit 2
- 1993 Cardigan Place Unit 2
- 2101 Kettering Rd Unit 2
- 1983 Brighton Ln Unit 2
- 1985 Brighton Ln Unit 2
- 1987 Brighton Ln Unit 2
- 2097 Kettering Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.