2109 Luray Ave Cincinnati, OH 45206
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $228,383
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Luray Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45206 and is currently estimated at $213,346, approximately $176 per square foot. 2109 Luray Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Rebecca E | $170,000 | Parkway Title Llc | |
| Stoffregen Paul M | -- | None Available | |
| Stoffregen Susan H | -- | None Available | |
| Berke Marilyn | -- | None Available | |
| Hachen Stephen D | $105,000 | Attorney | |
| Berke Marilyn R | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher Rebecca E | $144,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hachen Stephen D | $36,251 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $59,500 | $8,050 | $51,450 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $59,500 | $8,050 | $51,450 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $54,289 | $8,050 | $46,239 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $54,289 | $8,050 | $46,239 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $54,289 | $8,050 | $46,239 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $54,289 | $8,050 | $46,239 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $54,289 | $8,050 | $46,239 |
| 2017 | $3,809 | $54,289 | $8,050 | $46,239 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $34,647 | $5,880 | $28,767 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $34,647 | $5,880 | $28,767 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $34,647 | $5,880 | $28,767 |
| 2013 | $2,280 | $34,647 | $5,880 | $28,767 |
Map
- 2121 Alpine Place
- 2100 Saint James Ave
- 2150 Alpine Place
- 2108 Fulton Ave
- 2114 Fulton Ave
- 2100 Fulton Ave
- 2116 Fulton Ave
- 2134 Fulton Ave Unit 3
- 2208 St James Ave
- 2216 Kemper Ln
- 2191 Victory Pkwy
- 2200 Victory Pkwy
- 2200 Victory Pkwy Unit 710
- 2232 Kemper Ln
- 967 Windsor St
- 964 Auburnview Dr
- 2232 Fulton Ave
- 966 Windsor St
- 964 Windsor St
- 2109 Luray Ave
- 2109 Luray Ave
- 2109 Luray Ave
- 2109 Luray Ave
- 2109 Luray Ave Unit 1
- 2109 Luray Ave Unit 4
- 2109 Luray Ave Unit 7
- 2109 Luray Ave Unit 5
- 2109 Luray Ave Unit 2
- 2115 Luray Ave
- 986 Saint Paul Dr
- 2102 Alpine Place
- 2104 Alpine Place
- 2106 Alpine Place
- 2110 Alpine Place
- 2114 Alpine Place
- 2116 Alpine Place
- 2118 Alpine Place
- 2120 Alpine Place
- 2124 Alpine Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.