2109 Maul Rd Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $212,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Maul Rd, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $146,369, approximately $109 per square foot. 2109 Maul Rd is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Bradshaw Corey
Bought by
Copeland Josette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,061
Outstanding Balance
$101,697
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$44,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Nugent Charles and Adkins Jeannie Nugent
Bought by
Bradshaw Corey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,717
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Josette | $107,000 | Proland Title | |
| Bradshaw Corey | $67,000 | Commerce Title & Closing Ser |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copeland Josette | $105,061 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradshaw Corey | $71,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $22,620 | $2,400 | $20,220 |
| 2024 | $102 | $14,190 | $1,200 | $12,990 |
| 2023 | $177 | $14,190 | $1,200 | $12,990 |
| 2022 | $227 | $14,190 | $1,200 | $12,990 |
| 2021 | $602 | $14,190 | $1,200 | $12,990 |
| 2020 | $602 | $14,820 | $900 | $13,920 |
| 2019 | $628 | $14,820 | $900 | $13,920 |
| 2018 | $628 | $14,820 | $900 | $13,920 |
| 2017 | $55 | $14,820 | $900 | $13,920 |
| 2016 | $55 | $14,820 | $900 | $13,920 |
| 2015 | $55 | $14,820 | $900 | $13,920 |
| 2014 | $55 | $9,550 | $530 | $9,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map