2109 Miramonte Dr Sherwood, AR 72120
Estimated Value: $287,817 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Miramonte Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120 and is currently estimated at $316,454, approximately $173 per square foot. 2109 Miramonte Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Sylvan Hills Elementary School, Sylvan Hills Middle School, and Sylvan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Euro Homes Inc
Bought by
Cole Adam C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,085
Outstanding Balance
$134,922
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$181,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Sherwood Development Llc
Bought by
Euro Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Adam C | $190,000 | Standard Abstract & Title Co | |
| Euro Homes Inc | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Adam C | $194,085 | |
| Previous Owner | Euro Homes Inc | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $49,032 | $7,000 | $42,032 |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $49,032 | $7,000 | $42,032 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $49,032 | $7,000 | $42,032 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $49,032 | $7,000 | $42,032 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $41,800 | $7,500 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $41,800 | $7,500 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $41,800 | $7,500 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $41,800 | $7,500 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $41,800 | $7,500 | $34,300 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $42,330 | $7,500 | $34,830 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $42,330 | $7,500 | $34,830 |
| 2014 | $2,150 | $42,330 | $7,500 | $34,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map