2109 Plum St Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $134,708 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Plum St, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $156,427, approximately $80 per square foot. 2109 Plum St is a home located in Vernon Parish with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Bledsoe Homer Dale and Bledsoe Sandra Kay Smith
Bought by
Barnhouse Brent Emerson and Barnhouse Lynda Ann Sauvage
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Outstanding Balance
$72,503
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$83,924
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnhouse Brent Emerson | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnhouse Brent Emerson | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $9,900 | $800 | $9,100 |
| 2024 | $997 | $9,900 | $800 | $9,100 |
| 2023 | $928 | $9,900 | $800 | $9,100 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $9,900 | $800 | $9,100 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $9,900 | $800 | $9,100 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $9,900 | $800 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $9,900 | $800 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $9,100 | $800 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $9,100 | $800 | $8,300 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $9,100 | $800 | $8,300 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $9,100 | $800 | $8,300 |
| 2013 | $1,245 | $9,100 | $800 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map