$680,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
5 Beds
6 Baths
4,810 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$141 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

14 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the tree-lined Marchfield subdivision, this custom-built brick traditional offers timeless elegance and exceptional livability. Majestic live oaks frame the front yard, creating striking curb appeal. Inside, the thoughtfully designed layout features a spacious open living room, formal dining room, two dedicated offices, a generous eat-in kitchen, and a sun-filled sunroom. The main-level primary suite is a true retreat with two walk-in closets and a beautifully remodeled ensuite bath with soaking tub. The chef's kitchen is appointed with Carrera marble countertops, double ovens, a Sub-Zero refrigerator, split brick flooring, ample storage and an eat in kitchen. There is also a dedicated dining room, laundry room, sunroom and office off of the kitchen. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a large bonus room. The third floor reveals a private fifth bedroom complete with a full bath, kitchenette, desk area, and walk-in closet- wonderful for multigenerational living, private media or flex space.
Outdoor living shines with views from the sunroom overlooking a slate patio, Gunite pool, and gazebo-covered deck, great for entertaining or relaxing in your own backyard oasis. This home seamlessly blends elegance, comfort, and functionality. Recent updates include newer carpet in secondary bedrooms and bonus room, updated hardware, lighting, and fans, a remodeled primary bathroom, and a new backyard fence and gate (2022). New electric gate (2025) Major improvements include a new roof (2017), resurfaced pool (2017), new pool pump (2024), reglazed windows (2017), new sunroom doors (2024), updated double oven and dishwasher (2017)
Buyer responsible for verifying all measurements and relevant details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Autio

Listed on: 02/18/2026

Year Built

1987

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Community Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.3648
  • Lot Size: 47x27x163x141x157
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Association Fees: 350
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has HOA?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GCMROBT06
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-344-9220
  • Subdivision Name: Marchfield
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Federal, Traditional
  • Basement: None
  • Building Area Total: 4810
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Garaged Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Efficiency: None
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Parcel #: 330141000300801
  • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Separate Dining Room
  • BathroomsTotalDecimal: 5
  • GCMLS2_MlsPropertyType: Residential Detached
  • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
  • RoomKitchenFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters
  • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Masonry
  • Window Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick 4 Sides
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Gazebo, Pergola
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Side, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level, Mud Room

• High School: Mobile - Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mobile - Other

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15890.688

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4144

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2024
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$612,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-2%
Views
170

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.98%
Original Mortgage
$312,500
Outstanding Balance
$308,356
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,351

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2021
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold Price
$605,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.44%
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
3.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Beebe Juliana V and Beebe Donald G
Bought by
Stowers David B and Stowers Melissa N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $615,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $605,000 Crane Legal Pc
Warranty Deed $542,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $312,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $484,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $417,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $680,000 -2.2% $141 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $695,000 +13.5% $144 / Sq Ft
11/27/2024 11/27/24 Sold $612,500 -2.0% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2024 10/12/24 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Price Changed $625,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 For Sale $625,000 -1.6% $128 / Sq Ft
08/18/2024 08/18/24 Off Market $635,000 -- --
07/18/2024 07/18/24 For Sale $635,000 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2024 06/18/24 Price Changed $635,000 -2.3% $130 / Sq Ft
06/01/2024 06/01/24 Price Changed $649,900 -0.8% $133 / Sq Ft
05/21/2024 05/21/24 For Sale $655,000 +8.3% $134 / Sq Ft
02/07/2022 02/07/22 Sold $605,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Pending -- -- --
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,242 $67,680 $6,000 $61,680
2024 $4,242 $66,300 $6,800 $59,500
2023 $4,154 $60,430 $6,800 $53,630
2022 $2,559 $41,350 $6,800 $34,550
2021 $2,614 $42,210 $6,800 $35,410
2020 $2,641 $42,640 $6,800 $35,840
2019 $2,580 $41,680 $6,800 $34,880
2018 $2,606 $42,100 $0 $0
2017 $2,553 $41,260 $0 $0
2016 $2,606 $42,100 $0 $0
2013 $2,778 $43,920 $0 $0

MLS Number: 7717440

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 33-01-41-0-003-008.01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.