2109 Shobe Rd Bryant, AR 72022
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $198,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Shobe Rd, Bryant, AR 72022 and is currently estimated at $184,337, approximately $130 per square foot. 2109 Shobe Rd is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Hill Farm Elementary School, Arkansas Christian Academy, and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
City Of Bryant
Bought by
Monroy Axel and Monroy Liza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Billing Rita Ann
Bought by
City Of Bryant Arkansas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Billing Rita Ann
Bought by
Billing Rita Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Bought by
Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroy Axel | $85,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| City Of Bryant Arkansas | $135,000 | First National Title Company | |
| Billing Rita Ann | -- | -- | |
| Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Billing Rita Ann | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $33,005 | $7,784 | $25,221 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $33,005 | $7,784 | $25,221 |
| 2023 | $705 | $33,005 | $7,784 | $25,221 |
| 2022 | $677 | $33,005 | $7,784 | $25,221 |
| 2021 | $631 | $19,200 | $5,560 | $13,640 |
| 2020 | $631 | $19,200 | $5,560 | $13,640 |
| 2019 | $550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $550 | $13,670 | $5,560 | $8,110 |
| 2017 | $200 | $13,670 | $5,560 | $8,110 |
| 2016 | $512 | $14,210 | $5,560 | $8,650 |
| 2015 | $512 | $16,130 | $7,480 | $8,650 |
| 2014 | $162 | $10,490 | $7,480 | $3,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map