2109 Trace Dr Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $447,320 - $488,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,370
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Trace Dr, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $467,580, approximately $197 per square foot. 2109 Trace Dr is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Monroe Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Paradigm Construction Co
Bought by
Hamilton Gene O and Hamilton Jill Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,010
Outstanding Balance
$163,366
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Yukon Phlatts Llc
Bought by
Paradigm Construction Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Gene O | $218,900 | -- | |
| Paradigm Construction Co | $336,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Gene O | $197,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $151,120 | $25,600 | $125,520 |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $146,680 | $25,600 | $121,080 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $135,640 | $22,000 | $113,640 |
| 2022 | $3,456 | $124,360 | $19,200 | $105,160 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $102,840 | $16,000 | $86,840 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $98,680 | $16,000 | $82,680 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $85,720 | $16,000 | $69,720 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $85,720 | $16,000 | $69,720 |
| 2017 | $386 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $213 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $216 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $220 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map