2109 W 3rd St Chester, PA 19013
Estimated Value: $64,001 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,016
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 W 3rd St, Chester, PA 19013 and is currently estimated at $96,750, approximately $95 per square foot. 2109 W 3rd St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chester Charter School for the Arts, Frederick Douglass Christian School, and Faith Temple Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Banta John R
Bought by
New Jerusalem Church Of Chester Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Nix Sherrell
Bought by
Banta John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Burrows James W
Bought by
Nix Sherrell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Jerusalem Church Of Chester Inc | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Banta John R | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Nix Sherrell | $550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $24,370 | $8,650 | $15,720 |
| 2024 | $664 | $24,370 | $8,650 | $15,720 |
| 2023 | $683 | $24,370 | $8,650 | $15,720 |
| 2022 | $695 | $24,370 | $8,650 | $15,720 |
| 2021 | $312 | $24,370 | $8,650 | $15,720 |
| 2020 | $95 | $17,320 | $7,170 | $10,150 |
| 2019 | $95 | $17,320 | $7,170 | $10,150 |
| 2018 | $97 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $97 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $95 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $97 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $97 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map