2109 Weaver Cir Monroe, LA 71202
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $126,671
Studio
--
Bath
1,337
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Weaver Cir, Monroe, LA 71202 and is currently estimated at $92,668, approximately $69 per square foot. 2109 Weaver Cir is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Swayze Elementary School, Richwood Junior High School, and Richwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Head Leon
Bought by
Head Leon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Head Latanya and Head Shervonda
Bought by
Head Leon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head Leon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Head Leon | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Head Leon | $0 | |