2109 White Marsh Rd Suffolk, VA 23434
Cyprus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 White Marsh Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $359,309, approximately $179 per square foot. 2109 White Marsh Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Snb Homes Llc
Bought by
Mack Shanon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Outstanding Balance
$292,558
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Hunter Ruby O
Bought by
Snb Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,765
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Shanon | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Snb Homes Llc | $150,000 | Insight Title & Stlmnt Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mack Shanon | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Snb Homes Llc | $216,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,496 | $284,700 | $52,700 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $3,496 | $261,700 | $47,900 | $213,800 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $252,000 | $47,900 | $204,100 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $166,100 | $47,900 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $147,600 | $47,900 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $174,300 | $47,900 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $174,300 | $47,900 | $126,400 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $166,000 | $39,900 | $126,100 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $231,700 | $110,400 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $183,800 | $67,100 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $184,700 | $68,000 | $116,700 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $186,100 | $62,100 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map