2109 Yale Blvd Springfield, IL 62703
Harvard Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2109 Yale Blvd, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $106,799, approximately $67 per square foot. 2109 Yale Blvd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Harvard Park Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Ryan Melissa J and Ryan Dennis L
Bought by
Vhr Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,479
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vhr Properties Llc | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vhr Properties Llc | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Vhr Properties Llc | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,665 | $31,731 | $3,991 | $27,740 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $28,983 | $3,645 | $25,338 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $27,493 | $3,458 | $24,035 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $26,464 | $3,329 | $23,135 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $26,151 | $3,335 | $22,816 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $26,059 | $3,323 | $22,736 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $27,532 | $3,307 | $24,225 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $27,176 | $3,264 | $23,912 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $26,779 | $3,216 | $23,563 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $26,459 | $3,178 | $23,281 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $26,288 | $3,157 | $23,131 |
| 2013 | $1,571 | $25,395 | $3,157 | $22,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map