21090 Bowman Rd Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21090 Bowman Rd, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $241,965, approximately $108 per square foot. 21090 Bowman Rd is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Defiance Elementary School, Defiance Middle School, and Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Zipfel Paul J and Zipfel Cindy A
Bought by
Zipfel Paul J and Zipfel Cindy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
Bought by
Zipfel Paul J and Zipfel Cindy A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zipfel Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Zipfel Paul J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $45,560 | $10,440 | $35,120 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $45,560 | $10,440 | $35,120 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $45,560 | $10,440 | $35,120 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $34,590 | $9,170 | $25,420 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $34,590 | $9,170 | $25,420 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $34,590 | $9,170 | $25,420 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $30,970 | $8,770 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $30,970 | $8,770 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $1,342 | $30,972 | $8,771 | $22,201 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $26,061 | $7,847 | $18,214 |
| 2015 | $549 | $26,061 | $7,847 | $18,214 |
| 2014 | $549 | $26,061 | $7,847 | $18,214 |
| 2013 | $549 | $26,061 | $7,847 | $18,214 |
| 2012 | $549 | $26,061 | $7,847 | $18,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map