21090 Cornerpost Square Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $545,636 - $612,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21090 Cornerpost Square, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $587,159, approximately $404 per square foot. 21090 Cornerpost Square is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Cedar Lane Elementary School, Trailside Middle School, and Stone Bridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Bowman Michael Earl and Bowman Jeovana
Bought by
21090 Bowman Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21090 Bowman Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $553,780 | $195,000 | $358,780 |
| 2024 | $4,504 | $520,680 | $185,000 | $335,680 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $494,140 | $185,000 | $309,140 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $446,700 | $165,000 | $281,700 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $410,480 | $155,000 | $255,480 |
| 2020 | $3,932 | $379,920 | $125,000 | $254,920 |
| 2019 | $3,708 | $354,870 | $125,000 | $229,870 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $342,440 | $125,000 | $217,440 |
| 2017 | $3,701 | $328,970 | $125,000 | $203,970 |
| 2016 | $3,723 | $325,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,634 | $195,140 | $0 | $195,140 |
| 2014 | $3,604 | $187,030 | $0 | $187,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map