21092 Bayside Rd Onancock, VA 23417
Estimated Value: $64,506 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21092 Bayside Rd, Onancock, VA 23417 and is currently estimated at $125,835, approximately $139 per square foot. 21092 Bayside Rd is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Accawmacke Elementary School, Nandua Middle School, and Nandua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Bought by
Collins Julia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Julia H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171 | $32,000 | $18,800 | $13,200 |
| 2024 | $155 | $32,000 | $18,800 | $13,200 |
| 2023 | $183 | $30,800 | $17,600 | $13,200 |
| 2022 | $183 | $30,800 | $17,600 | $13,200 |
| 2021 | $172 | $28,200 | $17,600 | $10,600 |
| 2020 | $172 | $28,200 | $17,600 | $10,600 |
| 2019 | $176 | $28,800 | $17,600 | $11,200 |
| 2018 | $176 | $28,800 | $17,600 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $203 | $33,200 | $17,600 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | $203 | $33,200 | $17,600 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | $205 | $35,300 | $17,600 | $17,700 |
| 2014 | $205 | $35,300 | $17,600 | $17,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,000 | $18,800 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map