21099 Summerfield Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $453,741 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21099 Summerfield Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $491,935, approximately $200 per square foot. 21099 Summerfield Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Lisabeth Carla T
Bought by
Lisabeth Ronald M and Lisabeth Carla T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Lisabeth Ronald M and Lisabeth Carla T
Bought by
Carla Terese Lisabeth Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Places Iii Llc Prano
Bought by
Lisabeth Carla T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisabeth Ronald M | -- | None Available | |
| Carla Terese Lisabeth Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lisabeth Carla T | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,630 | $231,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $209,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $190,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $168,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,589 | $133,490 | $34,500 | $98,990 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $127,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $112,910 | $23,500 | $89,410 |
| 2011 | $626 | $110,350 | $20,500 | $89,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map