NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $77,892 - $95,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,096 Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2026

Last sale price $95,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $647 / mo

147 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Public Transportation
  • Heat Pump System
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2026

This beautiful 3 bed/1 bath brick ranch is looking for a new owner. Large corner lot. Extras include central A/C, a 1-car integral garage, covered rear patio, covered front porch, and central A/C. Full unfinished basement could be finished for additional living space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Walker

FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP Listed on: 08/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Taylor Drawbaugh

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES License #RS346916

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,974

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 103x140x103x140

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,096 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,974

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Derry Twp
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size: 103x140x103x140
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Parking Features: Built In
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Derry Area

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1974.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2025
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Bought by
4J Llc
Seller's Agent
Jeffrey Walker
FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP
Buyer's Agent
Taylor Drawbaugh
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
List Price
$142,500
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$47,500
-33.33%
Views
216
Current Estimated Value
$90,223

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,777
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-14.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Sheriff Of The County Of Westmoreland
Bought by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2021
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
List Price
$142,000
Sold Price
$152,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
7.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.99%
Original Mortgage
$153,535
Interest Rate
3.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
4J Llc $95,000 Simplifile (Recording Service)
Pennymac Loan Services Llc $1,938 None Listed On Document
Sam Jesse $152,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sam Jesse $153,535
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Sold $95,000 -4.9% $87 / Sq Ft
11/16/2025 11/16/25 Price Changed $99,900 -16.7% $91 / Sq Ft
10/26/2025 10/26/25 Price Changed $119,900 -11.1% $109 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $134,900 -5.3% $123 / Sq Ft
08/21/2025 08/21/25 For Sale $142,500 -6.3% $130 / Sq Ft
11/17/2021 11/17/21 Sold $152,000 +7.0% -- View Prior Sale
10/03/2021 10/03/21 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2021 09/24/21 For Sale $142,000 -- --
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,974 $15,880 $2,250 $13,630
2025 $1,974 $15,880 $2,250 $13,630
2024 $1,974 $15,880 $2,250 $13,630
2023 $1,863 $15,880 $2,250 $13,630
2022 $1,847 $15,880 $2,250 $13,630
2021 $1,847 $15,880 $2,250 $13,630
2020 $1,815 $15,880 $2,250 $13,630
2019 $1,775 $15,880 $2,250 $13,630
2018 $1,696 $15,880 $2,250 $13,630
2017 $1,651 $15,880 $2,250 $13,630
2016 $1,580 $15,880 $2,250 $13,630
2015 $1,580 $15,880 $2,250 $13,630
2014 $1,580 $15,880 $2,250 $13,630

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1717946

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 45-41-02-0-075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.