211 17th St Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 17th St, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $112,920, approximately $113 per square foot. 211 17th St is a home with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,864 | $29,360 | $5,970 | $23,390 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $26,690 | $5,430 | $21,260 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $25,090 | $5,590 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $24,360 | $5,430 | $18,930 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $24,360 | $5,430 | $18,930 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $24,360 | $5,430 | $18,930 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $22,543 | $4,939 | $17,604 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $22,320 | $4,890 | $17,430 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $22,320 | $4,890 | $17,430 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $22,320 | $4,890 | $17,430 |
| 2013 | $1,304 | $23,850 | $4,890 | $18,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map