211 25th St NW Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $755,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 25th St NW, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $571,127, approximately $317 per square foot. 211 25th St NW is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Big Cypress Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Cattermole David and Cattermole June
Bought by
Cattermole David and Cattermole June
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Leferink Randall S and Leferink Vickie H
Bought by
Cattermole David and Cattermole June
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$31,285
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$539,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Martinez Antonio and Mratinez Judy
Bought by
Leferink Randall S and Leferink Vickie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,350
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Montgomery Robert M
Bought by
Martinez Antonio and Martinez Judy